univstats

Search Result

Natural Resources and Conservation✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 89 of 1,204 matched schools

Muhlenberg College

Muhlenberg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Allentown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,788 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,805.
Acceptance Rate71.99%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,788
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,805
Graduate$17,000

Northampton County Area Community College

Northampton County Area Community College
Northampton County Area Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Bethlehem, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,810 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $15,270.
Graduation Rate24%
Enrollment8,810
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$11,370 / $15,270

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College is a Public, four-years school located in Erie, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,336 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate96.83%
SAT Score1,220
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment3,336
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona is a Public, four-years school located in Altoona, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,371 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,958.
Acceptance Rate98.06%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate17%
Enrollment2,371
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$15,972 / $26,958
Graduate$25,356 / $33,698

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois is a Public, four-years school located in DuBois, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 350 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $24,134.
Acceptance Rate97.12%
SAT Score1,080
Graduation Rate34%
Enrollment350
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,408 / $24,134
Graduate$24,142 / $31,220

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus

Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus is a Public, four-years school located in University Park, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 50,737 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $41,790.
Acceptance Rate60.56%
SAT Score1,330
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment50,737
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$20,644 / $41,790
Graduate$26,034 / $45,574

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto is a Public, four-years school located in Mont Alto, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 582 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $24,134.
Acceptance Rate98.21%
SAT Score1,160
Graduation Rate34%
Enrollment582
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,408 / $24,134
Graduate$24,142 / $31,220

University of Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 29,109 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $68,686.
Acceptance Rate5.40%
SAT Score1,550
Graduation Rate97%
Enrollment29,109
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$68,686
Graduate$47,844

University of Pittsburgh-Bradford

University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford is a Public, four-years school located in Bradford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,009 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,644.
Acceptance Rate88.54%
SAT Score1,120
Graduation Rate48%
Enrollment1,009
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,770 / $26,644

Point Park University

Point Park University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 3,448 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $39,570.
Acceptance Rate96.91%
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment3,448
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$39,570
Graduate$16,704