Criminal Justice and Corrections✕change
Page 96 of 1,880 matched schools
Monroe Community College
Monroe Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 8,641 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,056.
Graduation Rate27%
Enrollment8,641
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,006 / $11,056
Nassau Community College
Nassau Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Garden City, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 12,301 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,130.
Graduation Rate23%
Enrollment12,301
Student/Faculty20 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,330 / $12,130
Niagara County Community College
Niagara County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Sanborn, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 4,547 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,030.
Graduation Rate32%
Enrollment4,547
Student/Faculty23 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,894 / $12,030
North Country Community College
North Country Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Saranac Lake, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 1,658 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $9,370.
Graduation Rate29%
Enrollment1,658
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,682 / $9,370
New York Institute of Technology
#59 in New York Colleges
New York Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Old Westbury, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 6,877 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,560.
Acceptance Rate81.02%
SAT Score1,310
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment6,877
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,560
Graduate$29,960
Onondaga Community College
Onondaga Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Syracuse, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 8,537 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,392.
Graduation Rate27%
Enrollment8,537
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,102 / $11,392
Orange County Community College
Orange County Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Middletown, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 5,704 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $12,334.
Graduation Rate25%
Enrollment5,704
Student/Faculty19 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,526 / $12,334
Pace University
#319 in National Universities#64 in New York Colleges
Pace University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in New York, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 13,634 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $53,510.
Acceptance Rate75.92%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate60%
Enrollment13,634
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$53,510
Graduate$30,770
Roberts Wesleyan University
#73 in New York Colleges
Roberts Wesleyan University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 1,960 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,826.
Acceptance Rate70.63%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate67%
Enrollment1,960
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,826
Graduate$15,580
Rochester Institute of Technology
#112 in National Universities#19 in New York Colleges
Rochester Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Rochester, NY. It is ranked #NY in New York college ranking. Total 17,098 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $59,210.
Acceptance Rate66.93%
SAT Score1,370
Graduation Rate70%
Enrollment17,098
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$59,210
Graduate$60,052