Undergraduate$52,161
Graduate$21,071
Books & Supplies$1,152
On-Campus Living Costs
$19,313
Off-Campus Living Costs
$22,715
DUofC 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Dominican University of California is $52,161. The graduate school tuition & fees is $21,071. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $19,313 when a student lives on campus and $22,715 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $72,626 when a student lives on campus and $76,028 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
| On-Campus | Off-Campus | |
|---|---|---|
| Total Costs | $72,626 | $76,028 |
| Tuition & Fees | $52,161 | |
| Books & Supplies | $1,152 | |
| Room & Board | $16,191 | $17,784 |
| Other Expenses | $3,122 | $4,931 |
| Average Financial Aid | $15,793 | |
| Total Costs After Receiving Aid | $56,833 | $60,235 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $52,161. The undergraduate tuition rates are increased by 2.95% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $47,910 | $49,426 | $50,666 | $52,161 |
|---|
Graduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the graduate tuition & fees is $21,071. The graduate program tuition rates are increased by 2.52% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $16,569 | $16,845 | $20,553 | $21,071 |
|---|
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For the academic year 2024-2025, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $2,140 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $2,015.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | $1,970 | $2,025 | $2,152 | $2,140 |
| Graduate | $1,042 | $1,017 | $1,191 | $2,015 |
Books & Supplies
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $1,152. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Dominican University of California.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Books & Supplies | $1,126 | $1,152 | $1,152 | $1,152 |
Living Costs
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for living costs at Dominican University of California is $19,313 when living on campus and $22,715 when living off-campus . The on-campus living costs are increased by 1.07% compared to academic year 2023-2024. The off-campus living costs are stayed the same compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| On-Campus | Room & Board | $15,772 | $15,489 | $15,772 | $16,191 |
| Other Expenses | $3,052 | $3,122 | $3,052 | $3,122 | |
| Off-Campus | Room & Board | $17,254 | $17,784 | $17,254 | $17,784 |
| Other Expenses | $4,834 | $4,931 | $4,834 | $4,931 |
Know about California Colleges
- Which colleges accept Tuition payment plan in California?
- Which colleges offer ROTC programs in California?
- Which colleges are Less than 2 years in California?
- Which colleges offer Undergraduate distance education programs (Online Programs) in California?
- Which colleges offer Distance education (Online Courses) in California?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education programs (Online Programs) in California?
- Which colleges accept advanced placement (AP) credits in California?
- How many colleges require Recommendations in California?
- How much is Average Tuition & Fees in California?
- Which colleges offer Two but Less than 4 years certificate program in California?