univstats

Paying for Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-Rockford

Request Information
Compare to Rivals
Largest Program Cosmetology/Cosmetologist
Largest Program Tuition $20,575
Books & Supplies $2,700
Off-Campus Living Costs $24,075

Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs

Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-Rockford . The largest programs at Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-Rockford is Cosmetology/Cosmetologist and its tuition & fees are $20,575 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $16,042.

2025 Costs for Largest Programs
Program NameTuition & FeesBooks & Supplies Program Length (Hours)Completion in Months
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist$20,575$2,700 1,50013
National Average$16,042- 1,375 11.73
Cosmetology, Barber/Styling, and Nail Instructor$15,460$1,200 1,00012
National Average$7,334- 712 6.51
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist$3,700$700 3504
National Average$5,356- 444 4.58
Master Aesthetician/Esthetician$11,755$1,800 7509
National Average$14,525- 906 8.14

Cost of Attendance at Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-Rockford

For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, which is the largest program at Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-Rockford, is $20,575. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $24,075 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $4,924 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-Rockford is $47,350.
Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-Rockford - 2025 COA
Off-Campus
Total Costs$47,350
Tuition & Fees$20,575
Books & Supplies$2,700
Room & Board$14,425
Other Expenses$9,650
Average Financial Aid$4,924
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$42,426 (Off-Campus)