Undergraduate$40,896
Graduate$17,229
Books & Supplies$600
On-Campus Living Costs
$15,400
Off-Campus Living Costs
$5,750
EC 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Elmira College is $40,896. The graduate school tuition & fees is $17,229. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $15,400 when a student lives on campus and $5,750 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $56,896 when a student lives on campus and $47,246 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
| On-Campus | Off-Campus | |
|---|---|---|
| Total Costs | $56,896 | $47,246 |
| Tuition & Fees | $40,896 | |
| Books & Supplies | $600 | |
| Room & Board | $14,550 | $4,900 |
| Other Expenses | $850 | $850 |
| Average Financial Aid | $24,970 | |
| Total Costs After Receiving Aid | $31,926 | $22,276 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $40,896. The undergraduate tuition rates are increased by 7.81% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $36,228 | $37,004 | $37,932 | $40,896 |
|---|
Graduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the graduate tuition & fees is $17,229. The graduate program tuition rates are increased by 7.31% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $16,800 | $15,966 | $16,055 | $17,229 |
|---|
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For the academic year 2024-2025, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $1,044 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $730.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | $460 | $470 | $482 | $1,044 |
| Graduate | $700 | $644 | $650 | $730 |
Books & Supplies
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $600. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Elmira College.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Books & Supplies | $600 | $600 | $600 | $600 |
Living Costs
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for living costs at Elmira College is $15,400 when living on campus and $5,750 when living off-campus . The on-campus living costs are increased by 5.91% compared to academic year 2023-2024. The off-campus living costs are increased by 88.52% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| On-Campus | Room & Board | $13,125 | $13,388 | $13,125 | $14,550 |
| Other Expenses | $550 | $550 | $550 | $850 | |
| Off-Campus | Room & Board | $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $4,900 |
| Other Expenses | $550 | $550 | $550 | $850 |
Know about New York Colleges
- What is The Average Students to Faculty Ratio in New York?
- Which colleges accept Dual Credit in New York?
- Which colleges are Member of Servicemembers Opportunity Colleges in New York?
- How many colleges require the Test of English as a foreign language (TOEFL) in New York?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education (Online Courses) in New York?
- What is the Average SAT EBRW Score in New York?
- Which colleges offer ROTC Navy programs in New York?
- Which colleges are 2-4 Years in New York?
- Which colleges offer Doctorate Degree (professional practice) in New York?
- What is The Average Yield (enrollment rate) in New York?