Largest Program
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist
Largest Program Tuition
$9,570
Books & Supplies
$1,400
Off-Campus Living Costs
$6,745
Tuition & Fees of Largest Programs
Next table lists the 2025 tuition & fees, program length, and completion time of the largest programs offered by Genesis Career College-Cookeville . The largest programs at Genesis Career College-Cookeville is Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist and its tuition & fees are $9,570 for academic year 2024-2025 where the national average of the program is $5,356.
| Program Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Program Length (Hours) | Completion in Months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist | $9,570 | $1,400 | 600 | 5 |
| National Average | $5,356 | - | 444 | 4.58 |
| Barbering/Barber | $17,995 | $3,000 | 1,500 | 12 |
| National Average | $14,546 | - | 1,167 | 10.34 |
| Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist | $14,995 | $1,445 | 900 | 8 |
| National Average | $9,978 | - | 652 | 6.04 |
| Cosmetology/Cosmetologist | $17,995 | $3,000 | 1,500 | 12 |
| National Average | $16,042 | - | 1,375 | 11.73 |
| Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage | $11,695 | $1,450 | 720 | 6 |
| National Average | $12,154 | - | 615 | 8.18 |
| Medical/Clinical Assistant | $14,995 | $1,445 | 53 | 9 |
| National Average | $16,239 | - | 318 | 9.35 |
Cost of Attendance at Genesis Career College-Cookeville
For academic year 2024-2025, the tuition & fees for Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist, which is the largest program at Genesis Career College-Cookeville, is $9,570. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees are reported as $6,745 when a student lives off campus.The average financial amount that students have received is $3,909 and after receiving the aid, the total costs of attendance at Genesis Career College-Cookeville is $17,715.
| Off-Campus | ||
|---|---|---|
| Total Costs | $17,715 | |
| Tuition & Fees | $9,570 | |
| Books & Supplies | $1,400 | |
| Room & Board | $5,510 | |
| Other Expenses | $1,235 | |
| Average Financial Aid | $3,909 | |
| Total Costs After Receiving Aid | $13,806 (Off-Campus) | |
Know about Tennessee Colleges
- How many colleges are Historically Black colleges (HBCUs) in Tennessee?
- What is The Average Transfer-out Rate in Tennessee?
- Which colleges offer Two but Less than 4 years certificate program in Tennessee?
- Which colleges provide on-campus housing in Tennessee?
- Which colleges are 2-4 Years in Tennessee?
- Which colleges offer Less than 1 year certificate program in Tennessee?
- How many colleges offer Graduate Programs in Tennessee?
- Which colleges offer Bachelor's Degree in Tennessee?
- What is The Average Retention Rate in Tennessee?
- How many colleges consider the SAT Score in Tennessee?