univstats

Montserrat College of Art

Tuition & Fees $40,690
Student Population 227
Average Financial Aid Amount Received $20,360
Graduation Rate 53 %
Students:Faculty 8 : 1

Academic Overview

Montserrat College of Art is a private (not-for-profit), four-years institute located in Beverly, Massachusetts. It is a Baccalaureate College - Diverse Fields by Carnegie Classification and its highest degree is Bachelor's degree.
The 2025 tuition & fees is $40,690 for undergraduate students. The school offers only undergraduate programs and a total of 227 students are enrolled.
The salary after graduation from Montserrat College of Art varies by major programs where the average earning after 10 years is $28,800. You can check the average salary by the major programs on the area of study page.

2025 Tuition & Fees

For undergraduate programs, for the academic year 2024-2025, Montserrat College of Art's tuition & fees is $40,690.
Data source for 2025 Tuition: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
2025 Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,690
[Chart] 2024-2025 Tuition & Fees

Key Academic Statistics

The following chart illustrates the 2025 key academic statistics at Montserrat College of Art.
The average received amount of financial aid is $20,360 and 98% of undergraduate students received grants or scholarship aid. A total of 227 students is attending , and the student to faculty ratio is 8 to 1.
Graduation Rate for Montserrat College of Art is 53 %
Graduation Rate
53%
Retention Rate for Montserrat College of Art is 91 %
Retention Rate
91%
Student Population for Montserrat College of Art is 227
Student Population
227
Student to Faculty Ratio for Montserrat College of Art is 8 to 1
Student to Faculty Ratio
8 to 1
The average received amount of financial aid is $20,360 at Montserrat College of Art.
Financial Aid Amount
$20,360

Directory Information

Directory Information
Address23 Essex Street, Beverly, MA 01915-4508
Phone978-921-4242
WEBhttps://www.montserrat.edu/
Admissionhttps://www.montserrat.edu/admissions/why-montserrat/a-snapshot-of-first-year-and-beyond/
Online Applicationhttps://www.commonapp.org/explore/montserrat-college-art
Financial Aidhttps://www.montserrat.edu/sfs/
Net Price Calculatorhttps://mca.wbnpc.com//
Veterans Tuitionwww.montserrat.edu/sfs/
Disability Servicehttps://www.montserrat.edu/access-studio/

Offered Degrees

Montserrat College of Art offers 11 major programs on-site (in-person class) only. The following table lists the number of programs by offered degree with online class availabilities.
Offered Major Programs
Award LevelTotal Number of ProgramsAvailable Online Class
Bachelor's110

Special Learning Opportunities

Montserrat College of Art offers online education (distance learning opportunities) for undergraduate programs.
The school has teacher certification and study abroad - opportunity which a student completes part of the college program studying in another country programs to its students.
Special Learning Opportunities
Online ClassUndergraduate
ROTCNo
Weekend/Evening College✗
Teacher Certification✔
Study Abroad✔
Campus Housing✔
(Dormitory Capacity:243)
Board/Meal Plan✔

Veterans Benefits

Montserrat College of Art has programs, benefits and/or services to veterans, military service members, or their families.
Veterans Benefits
Yellow Ribbon Program
(officially known as Post-9/11 GI Bill, Yellow Ribbon Program)
✔
Credit for military training✔
Dedicated point of contact for support services for veterans, military service members, and their families✗
Recognized student veteran organization✗
Member of Servicemembers Opportunity Colleges✔