univstats

Search Result

Montana State✕Public Schools✕change

Search By School Name

OR
Reset Search
Page 2 of 18 matched schools

Miles Community College

Miles Community College
Miles Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Miles City, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 710 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,220.
Graduation Rate62%
Enrollment710
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$7,180 / $11,220

Montana Technological University

Montana Technological University is a Public, four-years school located in Butte, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 1,702 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $26,094.
Acceptance Rate91.05%
SAT Score1,165
Graduation Rate58%
Enrollment1,702
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,289 / $26,094
Graduate$6,802 / $22,493

Montana State University

Montana State University is a Public, four-years school located in Bozeman, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 17,135 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $33,287.
Acceptance Rate82.14%
SAT Score1,170
Graduation Rate57%
Enrollment17,135
Student/Faculty18 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,460 / $33,287
Graduate$7,661 / $26,370

The University of Montana

The University of Montana is a Public, four-years school located in Missoula, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 10,811 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $33,671.
Acceptance Rate95.86%
Graduation Rate48%
Enrollment10,811
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$8,552 / $33,671
Graduate$10,039 / $37,595

Montana State University-Northern

Montana State University-Northern
Montana State University-Northern is a Public, four-years school located in Havre, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 966 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,875.
Graduation Rate41%
Enrollment966
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,982 / $21,875
Graduate$8,324 / $23,715

Salish Kootenai College

Salish Kootenai College
Salish Kootenai College is a Public, four-years school located in Pablo, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 671 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,583.
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment671
Student/Faculty6 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,399 / $11,583
Graduate$5,376 / $9,318

The University of Montana-Western

The University of Montana-Western
The University of Montana-Western is a Public, four-years school located in Dillon, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 1,358 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,130.
Acceptance Rate99.78%
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment1,358
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,669 / $20,130
Graduate$2,125 / $2,125

Stone Child College

Stone Child College
Stone Child College is a Public, four-years school located in Box Elder, MT. It is ranked #MT in Montana college ranking. Total 292 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $3,610.
Graduation Rate34%
Enrollment292
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$3,610 / $3,610