Computer Science✕change
Page 76 of 1,087 matched schools
Corban University
Corban University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Salem, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 1,029 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,963.
Acceptance Rate93.90%
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment1,029
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,963
Graduate$9,640
Willamette University
#113 in Liberal Arts Colleges#12 in Oregon Colleges
Willamette University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Salem, OR. It is ranked #OR in Oregon college ranking. Total 2,180 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $51,156.
Acceptance Rate77.09%
SAT Score1,360
Graduation Rate71%
Enrollment2,180
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$51,156
Graduate$50,164
Allegheny College
#82 in Liberal Arts Colleges#22 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Allegheny College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Meadville, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,171 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $56,550.
Acceptance Rate54.57%
SAT Score1,250
Graduation Rate73%
Enrollment1,171
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$56,550
Community College of Beaver County
Community College of Beaver County is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Monaca, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,936 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $20,700.
Graduation Rate12%
Enrollment1,936
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$14,340 / $20,700
Bryn Mawr College
#45 in Liberal Arts Colleges#11 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Bryn Mawr College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Bryn Mawr, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,679 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $65,920.
Acceptance Rate29.43%
SAT Score1,390
Graduation Rate82%
Enrollment1,679
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$65,920
Graduate$55,140
Carnegie Mellon University
#25 in National Universities#3 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Carnegie Mellon University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 15,888 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $65,636.
Acceptance Rate11.66%
SAT Score1,540
Graduation Rate94%
Enrollment15,888
Student/Faculty5 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$65,636
Graduate$50,975
Central Penn College
Central Penn College is a Private (for-profit), four-years school located in Summerdale, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 684 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $19,854.
Acceptance Rate18.46%
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment684
Student/Faculty7 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$19,854
Graduate$19,074
Dickinson College
#85 in Liberal Arts Colleges#37 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Dickinson College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Carlisle, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,314 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $65,650.
Acceptance Rate42.09%
SAT Score1,380
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment2,314
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$65,650
Graduate$3,750
Drexel University
#107 in National Universities#12 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Drexel University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 21,153 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,412.
Acceptance Rate79.44%
SAT Score1,340
Graduation Rate78%
Enrollment21,153
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,412
Graduate$39,261
Duquesne University
#139 in National Universities#17 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Duquesne University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,234 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $48,986.
Acceptance Rate83.56%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate77%
Enrollment8,234
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$48,986
Graduate$27,612