Biotechnology✕change
Page 8 of 246 matched schools
University of Maryland-Baltimore County
#199 in National Universities#5 in Maryland Colleges
University of Maryland-Baltimore County is a Public, four-years school located in Baltimore, MD. It is ranked #MD in Maryland college ranking. Total 13,906 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $31,225.
Acceptance Rate72.43%
SAT Score1,320
Graduation Rate70%
Enrollment13,906
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$13,256 / $31,225
Graduate$16,524 / $26,100
Mount St. Mary's University
#18 in Maryland Colleges
Mount St. Mary's University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Emmitsburg, MD. It is ranked #MD in Maryland college ranking. Total 2,408 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $48,630.
Acceptance Rate73.81%
SAT Score1,180
Graduation Rate65%
Enrollment2,408
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$48,630
Graduate$14,351
Stevenson University
#6 in Maryland Colleges
Stevenson University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Owings Mills, MD. It is ranked #MD in Maryland college ranking. Total 3,684 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,560.
Acceptance Rate78.91%
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment3,684
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,560
Graduate$8,460
Bay Path University
#48 in Massachusetts Colleges
Bay Path University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Longmeadow, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 2,605 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,302.
Acceptance Rate85.20%
SAT Score1,120
Graduation Rate44%
Enrollment2,605
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,302
Graduate$15,162
Boston University
#33 in National Universities#7 in Massachusetts Colleges
Boston University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 37,737 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $68,102.
Acceptance Rate11.11%
SAT Score1,480
Graduation Rate89%
Enrollment37,737
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$68,102
Graduate$67,626
Brandeis University
#45 in National Universities#10 in Massachusetts Colleges
Brandeis University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Waltham, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 5,205 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $68,080.
Acceptance Rate40.50%
SAT Score1,470
Graduation Rate86%
Enrollment5,205
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$68,080
Graduate$60,153
Bristol Community College
Bristol Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Fall River, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 6,950 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $10,776.
Graduation Rate22%
Enrollment6,950
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,832 / $10,776
Bunker Hill Community College
Bunker Hill Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 9,876 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,112.
Graduation Rate13%
Enrollment9,876
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,168 / $11,112
Emmanuel College
#100 in Liberal Arts Colleges#27 in Massachusetts Colleges
Emmanuel College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 1,983 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $48,550.
Acceptance Rate75.65%
SAT Score1,250
Graduation Rate68%
Enrollment1,983
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$48,550
Graduate$14,400
Endicott College
#37 in Massachusetts Colleges
Endicott College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Beverly, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 4,394 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,650.
Acceptance Rate71.21%
SAT Score1,270
Graduation Rate76%
Enrollment4,394
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$40,650
Graduate$15,534