Music✕change
Page 84 of 1,155 matched schools
Curtis Institute of Music
Curtis Institute of Music is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Philadelphia, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 161 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $4,530.
Acceptance Rate4.58%
Graduation Rate96%
Enrollment161
Student/Faculty2 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$4,530
Graduate$2,525
Dickinson College
#85 in Liberal Arts Colleges#37 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Dickinson College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Carlisle, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,314 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $65,650.
Acceptance Rate42.09%
SAT Score1,380
Graduation Rate80%
Enrollment2,314
Student/Faculty11 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$65,650
Graduate$3,750
Duquesne University
#139 in National Universities#17 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Duquesne University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Pittsburgh, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,234 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $48,986.
Acceptance Rate83.56%
SAT Score1,260
Graduation Rate77%
Enrollment8,234
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$48,986
Graduate$27,612
Eastern University
#32 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Eastern University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Saint Davids, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 8,727 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $38,400.
Acceptance Rate90.77%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment8,727
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$38,400
Graduate$14,534
Elizabethtown College
#60 in Liberal Arts Colleges#15 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Elizabethtown College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Elizabethtown, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,283 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $37,950.
Acceptance Rate77.87%
SAT Score1,200
Graduation Rate76%
Enrollment2,283
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$37,950
Graduate$37,250
Franklin and Marshall College
#58 in Liberal Arts Colleges#21 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Franklin and Marshall College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Lancaster, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,808 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,794.
Acceptance Rate28.19%
SAT Score1,375
Graduation Rate84%
Enrollment1,808
Student/Faculty9 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,794
Geneva College
#70 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Geneva College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Beaver Falls, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,366 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $33,450.
Graduation Rate61%
Enrollment1,366
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$33,450
Graduate$12,582
Gettysburg College
#83 in Liberal Arts Colleges#35 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Gettysburg College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Gettysburg, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,812 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $66,640.
Acceptance Rate38.90%
SAT Score1,370
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment2,812
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$66,640
Graduate$4,500
Grove City College
#204 in Liberal Arts Colleges#76 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Grove City College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Grove City, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 2,383 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $21,700.
Acceptance Rate72.32%
SAT Score1,265
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment2,383
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$21,700
Graduate$8,550
Haverford College
#18 in Liberal Arts Colleges#5 in Pennsylvania Colleges
Haverford College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Haverford, PA. It is ranked #PA in Pennsylvania college ranking. Total 1,431 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,398.
Acceptance Rate12.37%
SAT Score1,510
Graduation Rate90%
Enrollment1,431
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,398