univstats

Paying for BC

Undergraduate$16,090
Graduate$19,900
Books & Supplies$1,005
On-Campus Living Costs $18,428
Off-Campus Living Costs $21,870

BC 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Bridgewater College is $16,090. The graduate school tuition & fees is $19,900. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $18,428 when a student lives on campus and $21,870 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $35,523 when a student lives on campus and $38,965 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
BC 2024-2025 COA
On-CampusOff-Campus
Total Costs$35,523$38,965
Tuition & Fees$16,090
Books & Supplies$1,005
Room & Board$14,850$17,015
Other Expenses$3,578$4,855
Average Financial Aid$31,606
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$3,917$7,359
[Chart] 2025 Cost of Attendance

Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $16,090. The undergraduate tuition rates are decreased by -61.09% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
202220232024 2025
Tuition & Fees$38,460 $39,800 $41,350 $16,090
[Chart]2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

Graduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2024-2025, the graduate tuition & fees is $19,900. The graduate program tuition rates are increased by 1.97% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
2025 Graduate School Tuition & Fees
202220232024 2025
Tuition & Fees$19,244 $19,930 $19,516 $19,900
[Chart] 2025 Graduate Tuition & Fees

Tuition Per Credit Hour

For the academic year 2024-2025, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $500 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $640.
2025 Tuition Per Credit Hour
202220232024 2025
Undergraduate$1,310 $1,350$1,355$500
Graduate$620 $630$640$640
[Chart] 2025 Graduate Tuition & Fees

Books & Supplies

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $1,005. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Bridgewater College.
2025 Books & Supplies Costs
202220232024 2025
Books & Supplies $1,150 $1,150 $905 $1,005
[Chart] 2025 Books & Supplies Costs

Living Costs

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for living costs at Bridgewater College is $18,428 when living on campus and $21,870 when living off-campus . The on-campus living costs are increased by 3.59% compared to academic year 2023-2024. The off-campus living costs are increased by 31.64% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
Living Costs
202220232024 2025
On-CampusRoom & Board $13,360$13,830$13,360$14,850
Other Expenses $2,280$2,280$2,280$3,578
Off-CampusRoom & Board $10,080$10,080$10,080$17,015
Other Expenses $3,060$3,060$3,060$4,855
[Chart] 2025 Room & Boards and other Living Costs