univstats

Paying for Gordon

Undergraduate$30,700
Graduate$8,960
Books & Supplies$800
On-Campus Living Costs $14,700
Off-Campus Living Costs $15,300

Gordon 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Gordon College is $30,700. The graduate school tuition & fees is $8,960. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $14,700 when a student lives on campus and $15,300 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $46,200 when a student lives on campus and $46,800 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
Gordon 2024-2025 COA
On-CampusOff-Campus
Total Costs$46,200$46,800
Tuition & Fees$30,700
Books & Supplies$800
Room & Board$13,300$13,300
Other Expenses$1,400$2,000
Average Financial Aid$15,192
Total Costs After Receiving Aid$31,008$31,608
[Chart] 2025 Cost of Attendance

Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $30,700. The undergraduate tuition rates are increased by 9.25% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
202220232024 2025
Tuition & Fees$26,250 $27,040 $28,100 $30,700
[Chart]2025 Undergraduate Tuition & Fees

Graduate Tuition & Fees

For the academic year 2024-2025, the graduate tuition & fees is $8,960. The graduate program tuition rates are increased by 10.44% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
2025 Graduate School Tuition & Fees
202220232024 2025
Tuition & Fees$6,400 $6,593 $8,113 $8,960
[Chart] 2025 Graduate Tuition & Fees

Tuition Per Credit Hour

For the academic year 2024-2025, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $983 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $486.
2025 Tuition Per Credit Hour
202220232024 2025
Undergraduate$631 $650$900$983
Graduate$350 $360$442$486
[Chart] 2025 Graduate Tuition & Fees

Books & Supplies

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $800. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Gordon College.
2025 Books & Supplies Costs
202220232024 2025
Books & Supplies $960 $800 $800 $800
[Chart] 2025 Books & Supplies Costs

Living Costs

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for living costs at Gordon College is $14,700 when living on campus and $15,300 when living off-campus . The on-campus living costs are increased by 4.63% compared to academic year 2023-2024. The off-campus living costs are increased by 4.44% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
Living Costs
202220232024 2025
On-CampusRoom & Board $11,700$12,150$11,700$13,300
Other Expenses $1,400$1,400$1,400$1,400
Off-CampusRoom & Board $11,700$12,150$11,700$13,300
Other Expenses $2,000$2,000$2,000$2,000
[Chart] 2025 Room & Boards and other Living Costs