Undergraduate$30,700
Graduate$8,960
Books & Supplies$800
On-Campus Living Costs
$14,700
Off-Campus Living Costs
$15,300
Gordon 2025 Tuition & Fees and COA
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Gordon College is $30,700. The graduate school tuition & fees is $8,960. The Living costs besides the tuition & fees is reported as $14,700 when a student lives on campus and $15,300 when a student lives off-campus.
Its total costs of attendance (COA) is $46,200 when a student lives on campus and $46,800 when living off-campus for the academic year 2024-2025. It includes tuition, fees, book & supplies costs, room & board, and other living expenses.
The following table and chart illustrate the COA by living setting and tuition rates.
Data source for 2025 College Cost: NCES, Last Update: March 12, 2024
| On-Campus | Off-Campus | |
|---|---|---|
| Total Costs | $46,200 | $46,800 |
| Tuition & Fees | $30,700 | |
| Books & Supplies | $800 | |
| Room & Board | $13,300 | $13,300 |
| Other Expenses | $1,400 | $2,000 |
| Average Financial Aid | $15,192 | |
| Total Costs After Receiving Aid | $31,008 | $31,608 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees is $30,700. The undergraduate tuition rates are increased by 9.25% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $26,250 | $27,040 | $28,100 | $30,700 |
|---|
Graduate Tuition & Fees
For the academic year 2024-2025, the graduate tuition & fees is $8,960. The graduate program tuition rates are increased by 10.44% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Tuition & Fees | $6,400 | $6,593 | $8,113 | $8,960 |
|---|
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For the academic year 2024-2025, the tuition per credit hour for part-time students or overloaded credits for full-time students is $983 for undergraduate programs.
For graduate programs, the tuition per credit hour is $486.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | $631 | $650 | $900 | $983 |
| Graduate | $350 | $360 | $442 | $486 |
Books & Supplies
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for purchasing books and course supllies is $800. The following table and charts illustrate the changes of the books & supplies costs at Gordon College.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Books & Supplies | $960 | $800 | $800 | $800 |
Living Costs
For the academic year 2024-2025, the average costs for living costs at Gordon College is $14,700 when living on campus and $15,300 when living off-campus . The on-campus living costs are increased by 4.63% compared to academic year 2023-2024. The off-campus living costs are increased by 4.44% compared to academic year 2023-2024.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| On-Campus | Room & Board | $11,700 | $12,150 | $11,700 | $13,300 |
| Other Expenses | $1,400 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $1,400 | |
| Off-Campus | Room & Board | $11,700 | $12,150 | $11,700 | $13,300 |
| Other Expenses | $2,000 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $2,000 |
Know about Massachusetts Colleges
- Which colleges offer Undergraduate distance education (Online Courses) in Massachusetts?
- Which colleges are 2-4 Years in Massachusetts?
- Which colleges provide Placement Services in Massachusetts?
- Which colleges offer Weekend/Evening College in Massachusetts?
- Which colleges have Recognized student veteran organization in Massachusetts?
- What is The Average Retention Rate in Massachusetts?
- How much is Average Graduate Tuition & Fees in Massachusetts?
- How many colleges require the high school rank in Massachusetts?
- Which colleges accept Dual Credit in Massachusetts?
- What is the Average SAT Math Score in Massachusetts?