univstats

Arizona Global Campus Student Population

Ashford University was acquired by the University of Arizona, becoming the University of Arizona Global Campus, in 2020.

Population Highlight
Total Enrollment 31,115
Undergraduate 25,425
Graduate 5,690
Men 9,791
Women 21,324

Arizona Global Campus Student Population

There are 31,115 students including 25,425 undergraduate and 5,690 graduate students at University of Arizona Global Campus for academic year 2020-2021. By gender, there are 9,791 male and 21,324 female students at University of Arizona Global Campus. University of Arizona Global Campus is offering the distance learning opportunity (online degree program) and total 31,115 students have enrolled online program exclusively.

Student Gender Distribution

University of Arizona Global Campus has a total enrollment of 31,115 with a gender distribution of 31.47% male (9,791 students) and 68.53% female (21,324 students). There are 8,166 male and 17,259 female students in undergraduate school and 1,625 male and 4,065 female students are attending graduate school at University of Arizona Global Campus.
Student Population By Gender
University of Arizona Global Campus
TotalMenWomen
Total31,1159,79121,324
Undergraduate25,4258,16617,259
Graduate5,6901,6254,065
Full-time31,1159,79121,324
Part-time000
[Chart] University of Arizona Global Campus 2021 Gender Distribution of Enrollment

Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment

At University of Arizona Global Campus, 31,115 students have enrolled exclusively in online courses and 0 students have enrolled in some online courses out of total 31,115 students. In undergraduate schools, 25,425 students take at least one online course and in graduate schools, 5,690 students are attending some online courses.
2021 Distance Learning Enrollment
University of Arizona Global Campus
TotalUndergraduateGraduate
Total31,11525,4255,690
Online Exclusively31,11525,4255,690
In Some Online Classes000
Not In Online Classes000
[Chart] University of Arizona Global Campus Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment

Race/Ethnicity Distribution

This section analyzes the student population by race/ethnicity at University of Arizona Global Campus. There are 216 American Indian/Native American, 13,061 White, 9,402 Black/African American, 778 Asian, 5,382 Hispanic, 285 Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander, and 597 students with other races.
Enrollment by Race/Ethnicity
University of Arizona Global Campus
TotalMenWomen
Total31,1159,79121,324
American Indian/Native American21650166
Asian778335443
Black/African American9,4022,3627,040
Hispanic5,3821,7953,587
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander28593192
White13,0614,5448,517
Two More1,214372842
Race Un-Known735225510
[Chart] University of Arizona Global CampusRace/Ethnicity Distribution