Eastside Elementary School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
308
Students
PK-2
Grades Offered
19 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
Constantine Public School District Living Summary view more
3,124
households
7,672
Total Population
$125,700
Average House Value
$663
Average Housing Rent
$56,190
Average Household Income
93.80%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Eastside Elementary School is a public school located in Constantine, Michigan. It is a school in Constantine Public School District district.

It has 308 students through grade PK to 2. The students to teacher ratio is 19 to 1 where a total of 16 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 308 students are attending Eastside Elementary School. By gender, there are 165 and 143 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 16 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Eastside Elementary School and the students to teacher ratio is 19 to 1. All teachers are certified. 81.3% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers16Students per teacher: 19 to 1
Teachers who are certified16100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching--
Teachers in their second year of teaching318.8%
School counselors1Students per counselor: 308 to 1
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 3,124 households is located in Constantine Public School District, MI area. The average home price is $125,700 and the average rent cost is $663. The unemployment rate is 3.70% and the average household income is $56,190.
You can view more living characteristics in Constantine Public School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households3,124 Households
Population7,672
Male3,866
Female3,813
Child Population1,969
Total Housing Units3,677 Units
Average House Value$125,700
Average Rent Cost$663
Unemployment Rate3.70%
Average Household Income$56,190
Heath Insurance Coverage93.80%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Public Schools in Constantine Public School District

In Constantine Public School District, 5 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Michigan