Henry Ford Early Collegeadvanced Manufacturing

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
113
Students
9-12
Grades Offered
23 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
60-69%
Percent Proficient - Math
60-69%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Dearborn City School District Living Summary view more
33,387
households
102,599
Total Population
$142,800
Average House Value
$998
Average Housing Rent
$52,871
Average Household Income
93.77%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Henry Ford Early Collegeadvanced Manufacturing is a public school located in Dearborn, Michigan. It is a school in Dearborn City School District district.

According to the Michigan state assessment result, about 64% of students are proficient in Math learning and about 64% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 113 students through grade 9 to 12. The students to teacher ratio is 23 to 1 where a total of 5 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 113 students are attending Henry Ford Early Collegeadvanced Manufacturing. By gender, there are 78 and 35 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 5 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Henry Ford Early Collegeadvanced Manufacturing and the students to teacher ratio is 23 to 1. All teachers are certified. 80.0% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers5Students per teacher: 23 to 1
Teachers who are certified5100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching--
Teachers in their second year of teaching120.0%
School counselors1Students per counselor: 113 to 1
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards1-
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 33,387 households is located in Dearborn City School District, MI area. The average home price is $142,800 and the average rent cost is $998. The unemployment rate is 6.40% and the average household income is $52,871.
You can view more living characteristics in Dearborn City School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households33,387 Households
Population102,599
Male50,789
Female52,217
Child Population41,242
Total Housing Units36,723 Units
Average House Value$142,800
Average Rent Cost$998
Unemployment Rate6.40%
Average Household Income$52,871
Heath Insurance Coverage93.77%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Dearborn City School District

In Dearborn City School District, 36 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in DEARBORN, Michigan

7 private schools are serving students in DEARBORN, Michigan. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Michigan