Fairview Elementary School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
403
Students
PK-6
Grades Offered
14 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
67%
Percent Proficient - Math
60%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Bellevue Public Schools Living Summary view more
18,394
households
49,737
Total Population
$171,300
Average House Value
$1,037
Average Housing Rent
$75,176
Average Household Income
93.23%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Fairview Elementary School is a public school located in Bellevue, Nebraska. It is a school in Bellevue Public Schools district.

According to the Nebraska state assessment result, 67% of students are proficient in Math learning and 60% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 403 students through grade PK to 6. The students to teacher ratio is 14 to 1 where a total of 28 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 403 students are attending Fairview Elementary School. By gender, there are 208 and 195 female students at the school.

Gifted/Talented Programs

Fairview Elementary School offers the gifted and talented program. Total 25 students are identified and enrolled in the programs.

TotalMaleFemale
Hispanic330
Asian220
White19127
Two or More Races110
IDEA program440
Total25 187

Teachers & Staffs

Total 28 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Fairview Elementary School and the students to teacher ratio is 14 to 1. All teachers are certified. 96.4% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers28Students per teacher: 14 to 1
Teachers who are certified28100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching13.6%
Teachers in their second year of teaching--
School counselors1Students per counselor: 403 to 1
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists1-
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 18,394 households is located in Bellevue Public Schools, NE area. The average home price is $171,300 and the average rent cost is $1,037. The unemployment rate is 3.70% and the average household income is $75,176.
You can view more living characteristics in Bellevue Public Schools area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households18,394 Households
Population49,737
Male25,525
Female24,552
Child Population15,347
Total Housing Units19,506 Units
Average House Value$171,300
Average Rent Cost$1,037
Unemployment Rate3.70%
Average Household Income$75,176
Heath Insurance Coverage93.23%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Bellevue Public Schools

In Bellevue Public Schools, 21 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in BELLEVUE, Nebraska

3 private schools are serving students in BELLEVUE, Nebraska. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Nebraska