Munich High School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
45
Students
9-12
Grades Offered
6 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
<50%
Percent Proficient - Math
<50%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Munich Public School District 19 Living Summary view more
276
households
619
Total Population
$85,500
Average House Value
$53,816
Average Household Income
95.48%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Munich High School is a public school located in Munich, North Dakota. It is a school in Munich Public School District 19 district.

According to the North Dakota state assessment result, more than 50% of students are proficient in Math learning and more than 50% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 45 students through grade 9 to 12. The students to teacher ratio is 6 to 1 where a total of 8 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 45 students are attending Munich High School. By gender, there are 30 and 15 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 8 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Munich High School and the students to teacher ratio is 6 to 1. All teachers are certified. 87.5% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers8Students per teacher: 6 to 1
Teachers who are certified8100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching112.5%
Teachers in their second year of teaching--
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 276 households is located in Munich Public School District 19, ND area. The unemployment rate is 1.10% and the average household income is $53,816.
You can view more living characteristics in Munich Public School District 19 area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households276 Households
Population619
Male335
Female284
Child Population161
Total Housing Units358 Units
Average House Value$85,500
Average Rent Cost-
Unemployment Rate1.10%
Average Household Income$53,816
Heath Insurance Coverage95.48%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Munich 19

In Munich 19, 2 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in North Dakota