Graduate Rate
22.99%
Male
22.57%
Female
23.41%
Transfer-Out Rate
22.40%
Retention Rate
Full-time / Part-time 66% / 41%
Full-time / Part-time 66% / 41%
Graduation Rates at Clackamas CC
At Clackamas Community College, the graduation rates was 22.99% (117 students out of 509 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 58 male and 59 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Clackamas Community College. Last year, the graduation rate was 22.99%. where 117 students out of 509 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 509 | 117 | 22.99% |
| Male | 257 | 58 | 22.57% |
| Female | 252 | 59 | 23.41% |
Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
62 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 117 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% Normal Time | 12.18% | - | - |
| 150% Normal Time | 22.99% | 22.57% | 23.41% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 33.33% (1/3) |
0.00% (0/0) |
33.33% (1/3) |
| Asian | 15.00% (3/20) |
14.29% (2/14) |
16.67% (1/6) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 20.00% (2/10) |
0.00% (0/6) |
50.00% (2/4) |
| Hispanic | 25.61% (21/82) |
25.00% (12/48) |
26.47% (9/34) |
| White | 25.45% (84/330) |
23.60% (38/161) |
27.22% (46/169) |
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 16.67% (1/6) |
100.00% (1/1) |
0.00% (0/5) |
| Two or More Races | 10.00% (4/40) |
22.22% (4/18) |
0.00% (0/22) |
| Unknown | 8.33% (1/12) |
25.00% (1/4) |
0.00% (0/8) |
| Average | 22.99% (117/509) |
22.57% (58/257) |
23.41% (59/252) |
Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates
Non-resident alien student is not a US citizen and studies with student visa, such as F visa, in United States. At Clackamas Community College, 0 of 6 non-resident alien students completed their courses within 150% normal time and the graduation rate was 0.00%.
| Completers | Candidates | Graduation Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 0 | 6 | 0.00% |
| Male | 0 | 5 | 0.00% |
| Female | 0 | 1 | 0.00% |
Transfer-Out Rates
The transfer-out rate is calculated by dividing students who have transferred out of other institution into total number of students (candidates) within 150% normal time. The transfer-out rate at Clackamas Community College is 22.40% (114 out of 509 students transferred-out.).
| Transfer-out | Total Students | Transfer-Out Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 114 | 509 | 22.40% |
| Male | 65 | 257 | 25.29% |
| Female | 49 | 252 | 19.44% |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Clackamas Community College, the retention rate is 66% for full-time students and 41 % for part-time students.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 66% | 41% |
Know about Oregon Colleges
- How many colleges consider the SAT Score in Oregon?
- What is The Average Students to Faculty Ratio in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer Post-Bachelor's Program in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer Undergraduate distance education (Online Courses) in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer ROTC Navy programs in Oregon?
- What is The Average Retention Rate in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer ROTC Air Force programs in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer Graduate distance education (Online Courses) in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer Bachelor's Degree in Oregon?
- Which colleges offer Tuition guaranteed plan in Oregon?