Graduate Rate
80.42%
Male
78.76%
Female
81.89%
Retention Rate
82%
Graduation Rates at Word of Life Bible Institute
At Word of Life Bible Institute, the graduation rates was 80.42% (193 students out of 240 candidates were completed their degree within 150% normal time (for example, within 6 years for students seeking a 4-year bachelors degree)). By gender, 89 male and 104 female students graduated from the school last year by completing their jobs in the period.
Graduation Rates By Gender
The following table and chart describe the graduation rates (150% normal time) by gender at Word of Life Bible Institute. Last year, the graduation rate was 80.42%. where 193 students out of 240 candidate completed their degree.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 240 | 193 | 80.42% |
| Male | 113 | 89 | 78.76% |
| Female | 127 | 104 | 81.89% |
Degree/Certificate Seeking Students Graduation Rates By Completion Periods
192 students completed their degree or certificate program within 100% normal time and 193 students finished there program within 150% normal time.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% Normal Time | 80.00% | - | - |
| 150% Normal Time | 80.42% | 78.76% | 81.89% |
Graduation Rates By Race
The following table and chart show graduation rates by race/ethnicity. The numbers in parenthesis denotes number of completers over number of candidates for each category.
| Total | Male | Female | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asian | 60.00% (3/5) |
100.00% (1/1) |
50.00% (2/4) |
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 50.00% (4/8) |
20.00% (1/5) |
100.00% (3/3) |
| Hispanic | 70.59% (12/17) |
88.89% (8/9) |
50.00% (4/8) |
| White | 82.68% (148/179) |
81.71% (67/82) |
83.51% (81/97) |
| Two or More Races | 100.00% (2/2) |
100.00% (2/2) |
0.00% (0/0) |
| Unknown | 83.33% (10/12) |
75.00% (3/4) |
87.50% (7/8) |
| Average | 80.42% (193/240) |
78.76% (89/113) |
81.89% (104/127) |
Non-resident Alien Graduation Rates
Non-resident alien student is not a US citizen and studies with student visa, such as F visa, in United States. At Word of Life Bible Institute, 14 of 17 non-resident alien students completed their courses within 150% normal time and the graduation rate was 82.35%.
| Completers | Candidates | Graduation Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 17 | 82.35% |
| Male | 7 | 10 | 70.00% |
| Female | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
Retention Rate
By definition, retention rate is the percentage of students who return to a college for their sophomore year. At Word of Life Bible Institute, the retention rate is 82%.
| Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|
| Retention Rate | 82% | - |
Know about New York Colleges
- Which colleges are Private Schools (not-for-profit) in New York?
- Which colleges are Member of Servicemembers Opportunity Colleges in New York?
- Which colleges are Public Schools in New York?
- Which colleges offer Associate Degree in New York?
- Which colleges offer ROTC Army programs in New York?
- How many colleges require Recommendations in New York?
- Which colleges offer Tuition guaranteed plan in New York?
- Which colleges accept Dual Credit in New York?
- Which colleges provide Placement Services in New York?
- How many colleges consider the SAT Score in New York?