Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 3,258 with 2,887 female students and 371 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Bryan University has the most enrolled students of 2,519, while Brookline College-Phoenix has the least number of students of 739 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookline College-Phoenix | 739 | 85 | 654 |
| Bryan University | 2,519 | 286 | 2,233 |
| Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts-Scottsdale | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Arizona Summit Law School | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Argosy University-Phoenix Online Division | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Phoenix West | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 3,258 | 371 | 2,887 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 3,224 with 2,860 female students and 364 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Bryan University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 2,512, while Brookline College-Phoenix has the least number of undergraduate students of 712.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookline College-Phoenix | 712 | 80 | 632 |
| Bryan University | 2,512 | 284 | 2,228 |
| Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts-Scottsdale | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Arizona Summit Law School | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Argosy University-Phoenix Online Division | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Phoenix West | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 3,224 | 364 | 2,860 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 34 with 27 female students and 7 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Brookline College-Phoenix has the most enrolled graduate students of 27, while Bryan University has the least number of graduate students of 7.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookline College-Phoenix | 27 | 5 | 22 |
| Bryan University | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts-Scottsdale | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Arizona Summit Law School | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Argosy University-Phoenix Online Division | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Phoenix West | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 34 | 7 | 27 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 3,224 students, 2,717 students (84.27%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 507 students (15.73%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 34 students, 7 students (20.59%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 27 students (79.41%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Brookline College-Phoenix | 712 | 205 (28.79%) |
507 (71.21%) | 27 | - | 27 (100.00%) |
| Bryan University | 2,512 | 2,512 (100.00%) |
- | 7 | 7 (100.00%) |
- |
| ITT Technical Institute-Phoenix West | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 09/03/2016) | |||||
| Average | 3,224 | 2,717 (84.27%) |
507 (15.73%) |
34 | 7 (20.59%) |
27 (79.41%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio