Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 12,620 with 7,015 female students and 5,605 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Chapman University has the most enrolled students of 9,760, while The Master's University and Seminary has the least number of students of 2,860 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman University | 9,760 | 3,770 | 5,990 |
| The Master's University and Seminary | 2,860 | 1,835 | 1,025 |
| Total | 12,620 | 5,605 | 7,015 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 9,621 with 5,613 female students and 4,008 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Chapman University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 7,713, while The Master's University and Seminary has the least number of undergraduate students of 1,908.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman University | 7,713 | 3,003 | 4,710 |
| The Master's University and Seminary | 1,908 | 1,005 | 903 |
| Total | 9,621 | 4,008 | 5,613 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 2,999 with 1,402 female students and 1,597 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Chapman University has the most enrolled graduate students of 2,047, while The Master's University and Seminary has the least number of graduate students of 952.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman University | 2,047 | 767 | 1,280 |
| The Master's University and Seminary | 952 | 830 | 122 |
| Total | 2,999 | 1,597 | 1,402 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 9,621 students, 628 students (6.53%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 73 students (0.76%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 2,999 students, 153 students (5.10%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 28 students (0.93%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Chapman University | 7,713 | 1 (0.01%) |
43 (0.56%) | 2,047 | - | 28 (1.37%) |
| The Master's University and Seminary | 1,908 | 627 (32.86%) |
30 (1.57%) | 952 | 153 (16.07%) |
- |
| Average | 9,621 | 628 (6.53%) |
73 (0.76%) |
2,999 | 153 (5.10%) |
28 (0.93%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio