Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,351 with 1,079 female students and 1,272 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Reseda has the most enrolled students of 1,201, while Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology has the least number of students of 30 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Beauty School | 77 | 1 | 76 |
| UEI College-Reseda | 1,201 | 841 | 360 |
| UEI College-Fresno | 1,009 | 421 | 588 |
| Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology | 30 | 9 | 21 |
| Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology | 34 | - | 34 |
| International Culinary Center-California | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,351 | 1,272 | 1,079 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,351 with 1,079 female students and 1,272 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Reseda has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,201, while Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology has the least number of undergraduate students of 30.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Beauty School | 77 | 1 | 76 |
| UEI College-Reseda | 1,201 | 841 | 360 |
| UEI College-Fresno | 1,009 | 421 | 588 |
| Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology | 30 | 9 | 21 |
| Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology | 34 | - | 34 |
| International Culinary Center-California | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,351 | 1,272 | 1,079 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| International Culinary Center-California | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Hilltop Beauty School | Hilltop Beauty School does not offer online courses. | |||||
| UEI College-Reseda | UEI College-Reseda does not offer online courses. | |||||
| UEI College-Fresno | UEI College-Fresno does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology | Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| International Culinary Center-California | no recent data available (probably not active) | |||||
| Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology | Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio