univstats

Comparing 6 Colleges including Art Center College of Design

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 79.25% where 191 students out of 241 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Grace Mission University has the most highest graduation rate of 100.00%, while Art Center College of Design has the lowest rate of 79.17%.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Art Center College of Design
79.17%
(75.00% / 81.41%)
190
(63 / 127)
240
(84 / 156)
Grace Mission University
100.00%
(100.00% / 0.00%)
1
(1 / 0)
1
(1 / 0)
Holy Names University
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 2023)
Pacific School of Religion
No completers information available at the school.
Trinity Law School
No completers information available at the school.
Minerva University
No completers information available at the school.
Average79.25%
(75.29% / 81.41%)
191
(64 / 127)
241
(85 / 156)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

No information available for the schools.
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Art Center College of Design
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Grace Mission University
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Holy Names University
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 2023)
Pacific School of Religion
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Trinity Law School
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Minerva University
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Average0.00%
(0.00% / 0.00%)
0
(0 / 0)
0
(0 / 0)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 88.00% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Minerva University has the most highest retention rate of 98%, while Grace Mission University has the lowest rate of 80%.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Art Center College of Design
86%-
Grace Mission University
80%-
Holy Names University
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 2023)
Pacific School of Religion
No retention information available at the school.
Trinity Law School
No retention information available at the school.
Minerva University
98%-
Average88.00% 0.00%