Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 824 with 644 female students and 180 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Federico Beauty Institute has the most enrolled students of 220, while InterCoast Colleges-Riverside has the least number of students of 65 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Beauty Institute | 220 | 13 | 207 |
| North Adrian's College of Beauty Inc | 207 | 21 | 186 |
| Shasta School of Cosmetology | 112 | 11 | 101 |
| Sierra College of Beauty | 220 | 74 | 146 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Riverside | 65 | 61 | 4 |
| Real Barbers College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 824 | 180 | 644 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 824 with 644 female students and 180 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Federico Beauty Institute has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 220, while InterCoast Colleges-Riverside has the least number of undergraduate students of 65.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Beauty Institute | 220 | 13 | 207 |
| North Adrian's College of Beauty Inc | 207 | 21 | 186 |
| Shasta School of Cosmetology | 112 | 11 | 101 |
| Sierra College of Beauty | 220 | 74 | 146 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Riverside | 65 | 61 | 4 |
| Real Barbers College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 824 | 180 | 644 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Barbers College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Federico Beauty Institute | Federico Beauty Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| North Adrian's College of Beauty Inc | North Adrian's College of Beauty Inc does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Shasta School of Cosmetology | Shasta School of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Sierra College of Beauty | Sierra College of Beauty does not offer online courses. | |||||
| InterCoast Colleges-Riverside | InterCoast Colleges-Riverside does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Real Barbers College | no recent data available (probably not active) | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio