Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,318 with 1,057 female students and 1,261 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Huntington Park has the most enrolled students of 1,079, while Brand College has the least number of students of 15 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEI College-Huntington Park | 1,079 | 544 | 535 |
| UEI College-Ontario | 1,045 | 640 | 405 |
| Estes Institute of Cosmetology Arts and Science | 41 | 1 | 40 |
| Design's School of Cosmetology | 73 | 2 | 71 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Riverside | 65 | 61 | 4 |
| Brand College | 15 | 13 | 2 |
| Total | 2,318 | 1,261 | 1,057 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,318 with 1,057 female students and 1,261 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Huntington Park has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,079, while Brand College has the least number of undergraduate students of 15.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEI College-Huntington Park | 1,079 | 544 | 535 |
| UEI College-Ontario | 1,045 | 640 | 405 |
| Estes Institute of Cosmetology Arts and Science | 41 | 1 | 40 |
| Design's School of Cosmetology | 73 | 2 | 71 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Riverside | 65 | 61 | 4 |
| Brand College | 15 | 13 | 2 |
| Total | 2,318 | 1,261 | 1,057 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 2,318 with 1,057 female students and 1,261 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Huntington Park has the most enrolled graduate students of 1,079, while Brand College has the least number of graduate students of 15.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEI College-Huntington Park | 1,079 | 544 | 535 |
| UEI College-Ontario | 1,045 | 640 | 405 |
| Estes Institute of Cosmetology Arts and Science | 41 | 1 | 40 |
| Design's School of Cosmetology | 73 | 2 | 71 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Riverside | 65 | 61 | 4 |
| Brand College | 15 | 13 | 2 |
| Total | 2,318 | 1,261 | 1,057 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| UEI College-Huntington Park | UEI College-Huntington Park does not offer online courses. | |||||
| UEI College-Ontario | UEI College-Ontario does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Estes Institute of Cosmetology Arts and Science | Estes Institute of Cosmetology Arts and Science does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Design's School of Cosmetology | Design's School of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| InterCoast Colleges-Riverside | InterCoast Colleges-Riverside does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Brand College | Brand College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio