Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 49,441 with 41,499 female students and 7,942 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Walden University has the most enrolled students of 49,441, while Walden University has the least number of students of 49,441 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden University | 49,441 | 7,942 | 41,499 |
| Argosy University-Twin Cities | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National American University-Brooklyn Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Minnesota | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Institute of Production and Recording | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Brooklyn Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 49,441 | 7,942 | 41,499 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 9,144 with 7,845 female students and 1,299 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Walden University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 9,144, while Walden University has the least number of undergraduate students of 9,144.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden University | 9,144 | 1,299 | 7,845 |
| Argosy University-Twin Cities | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National American University-Brooklyn Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Minnesota | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Institute of Production and Recording | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Brooklyn Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 9,144 | 1,299 | 7,845 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 40,297 with 33,654 female students and 6,643 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Walden University has the most enrolled graduate students of 40,297, while Walden University has the least number of graduate students of 40,297.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden University | 40,297 | 6,643 | 33,654 |
| Argosy University-Twin Cities | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National American University-Brooklyn Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Minnesota | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Institute of Production and Recording | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Brooklyn Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 40,297 | 6,643 | 33,654 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 9,144 students, 9,144 students (100.00%) have taken courses only through distance learning and . For graduate schools, out of total 40,297 students, 40,297 students (100.00%) have taken courses only through distance learning and .
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Walden University | 9,144 | 9,144 (100.00%) |
- | 40,297 | 40,297 (100.00%) |
- |
| ITT Technical Institute-Brooklyn Center | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 09/03/2016) | |||||
| Average | 9,144 | 9,144 (100.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
40,297 | 40,297 (100.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio