Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 12,856 with 7,792 female students and 5,064 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Denver has the most enrolled students of 12,813, while Montessori Education Center of the Rockies has the least number of students of 43 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Denver | 12,813 | 5,062 | 7,751 |
| Montessori Education Center of the Rockies | 43 | 2 | 41 |
| Total | 12,856 | 5,064 | 7,792 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 6,624 with 3,682 female students and 2,942 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Denver has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 6,614, while Montessori Education Center of the Rockies has the least number of undergraduate students of 10.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Denver | 6,614 | 2,942 | 3,672 |
| Montessori Education Center of the Rockies | 10 | - | 10 |
| Total | 6,624 | 2,942 | 3,682 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 6,232 with 4,110 female students and 2,122 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Denver has the most enrolled graduate students of 6,199, while Montessori Education Center of the Rockies has the least number of graduate students of 33.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Denver | 6,199 | 2,120 | 4,079 |
| Montessori Education Center of the Rockies | 33 | 2 | 31 |
| Total | 6,232 | 2,122 | 4,110 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 6,614 students, 749 students (11.32%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 305 students (4.61%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 6,199 students, 2,038 students (32.88%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,142 students (18.42%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| University of Denver | 6,614 | 749 (11.32%) |
305 (4.61%) | 6,199 | 2,038 (32.88%) |
1,142 (18.42%) |
| Montessori Education Center of the Rockies | Montessori Education Center of the Rockies does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 6,614 | 749 (11.32%) |
305 (4.61%) |
6,199 | 2,038 (32.88%) |
1,142 (18.42%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio