Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,869 with 1,814 female students and 1,055 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Thomas University has the most enrolled students of 1,471, while Beulah Heights University has the least number of students of 359 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Rice College & Seminary | 508 | 353 | 155 |
| Beulah Heights University | 359 | 160 | 199 |
| Thomas University | 1,471 | 510 | 961 |
| Wesleyan College | 531 | 32 | 499 |
| Columbia College - Fort Stewart | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Columbia College - NSB Kings Bay | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,869 | 1,055 | 1,814 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,832 with 1,195 female students and 637 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Thomas University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,022, while Beulah Heights University has the least number of undergraduate students of 138.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Rice College & Seminary | 176 | 122 | 54 |
| Beulah Heights University | 138 | 58 | 80 |
| Thomas University | 1,022 | 427 | 595 |
| Wesleyan College | 496 | 30 | 466 |
| Columbia College - Fort Stewart | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Columbia College - NSB Kings Bay | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,832 | 637 | 1,195 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,037 with 619 female students and 418 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Thomas University has the most enrolled graduate students of 449, while Wesleyan College has the least number of graduate students of 35.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Rice College & Seminary | 332 | 231 | 101 |
| Beulah Heights University | 221 | 102 | 119 |
| Thomas University | 449 | 83 | 366 |
| Wesleyan College | 35 | 2 | 33 |
| Columbia College - Fort Stewart | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Columbia College - NSB Kings Bay | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,037 | 418 | 619 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 1,832 students, 644 students (35.15%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 670 students (36.57%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 1,037 students, 664 students (64.03%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 313 students (30.18%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Luther Rice College & Seminary | 176 | 176 (100.00%) |
- | 332 | 287 (86.45%) |
20 (6.02%) |
| Beulah Heights University | 138 | 10 (7.25%) |
127 (92.03%) | 221 | 74 (33.48%) |
145 (65.61%) |
| Thomas University | 1,022 | 388 (37.96%) |
459 (44.91%) | 449 | 271 (60.36%) |
148 (32.96%) |
| Wesleyan College | 496 | 70 (14.11%) |
84 (16.94%) | 35 | 32 (91.43%) |
- |
| Columbia College - NSB Kings Bay | Columbia College - NSB Kings Bay does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 1,832 | 644 (35.15%) |
670 (36.57%) |
1,037 | 664 (64.03%) |
313 (30.18%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio