Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 50.33% where 228 students out of 453 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedictine University | 50.33% (42.34% / 58.01%) | 228 (94 / 134) |
453 (222 / 231) |
| Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| The John Marshall Law School | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Rush University | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Erikson Institute | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 50.33% (42.34% / 58.01%) |
228 (94 / 134) |
453 (222 / 231) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 5.85% where 28 students have transferred out from schools out of 479 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Benedictine University has the lowest transfer-out rate of 0.44%, while Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago has the highest rate of 100.00% (more students transferred out from the school).
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedictine University | 0.44% (0.00% / 0.87%) | 2 (0 / 2) | 453 (222 / 231) |
| Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago | 100.00% (100.00% / 0.00%) | 26 (26 / 0) | 26 (26 / 0) |
| Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| The John Marshall Law School | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Rush University | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Erikson Institute | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 5.85% (10.48% / 0.87%) | 28 (26 / 2) |
479 (248 / 231) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 77.50% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago has the most highest retention rate of 89%, while Benedictine University has the lowest rate of 66%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedictine University | 66% | - | |
| Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago | 89% | - | |
| Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences | No retention information available at the school. | ||
| The John Marshall Law School | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Rush University | No retention information available at the school. | ||
| Erikson Institute | No retention information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 77.50% | 0.00% | |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio