Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 946 with 658 female students and 288 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, G Skin & Beauty Institute has the most enrolled students of 337, while Oehrlein School of Cosmetology has the least number of students of 65 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture | 173 | 5 | 168 |
| Oehrlein School of Cosmetology | 65 | - | 65 |
| Hair Professionals Career College | 86 | 2 | 84 |
| G Skin & Beauty Institute | 337 | 5 | 332 |
| HVAC Technical Institute | 285 | 276 | 9 |
| The Salon Professional Academy | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 946 | 288 | 658 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 946 with 658 female students and 288 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, G Skin & Beauty Institute has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 337, while Oehrlein School of Cosmetology has the least number of undergraduate students of 65.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture | 173 | 5 | 168 |
| Oehrlein School of Cosmetology | 65 | - | 65 |
| Hair Professionals Career College | 86 | 2 | 84 |
| G Skin & Beauty Institute | 337 | 5 | 332 |
| HVAC Technical Institute | 285 | 276 | 9 |
| The Salon Professional Academy | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 946 | 288 | 658 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Salon Professional Academy | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture | Tricoci University of Beauty Culture does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Oehrlein School of Cosmetology | Oehrlein School of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Hair Professionals Career College | Hair Professionals Career College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| G Skin & Beauty Institute | G Skin & Beauty Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| The Salon Professional Academy | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 05/03/2023) | |||||
| HVAC Technical Institute | HVAC Technical Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio