Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 55.94% where 518 students out of 926 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Monmouth College has the most highest graduation rate of 64.61%, while Quincy University has the lowest rate of 45.04%.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth College | 64.61% (54.84% / 74.79%) | 157 (68 / 89) |
243 (124 / 119) |
| North Park University | 57.72% (50.26% / 63.79%) | 243 (95 / 148) |
421 (189 / 232) |
| Quincy University | 45.04% (34.09% / 67.44%) | 118 (60 / 58) |
262 (176 / 86) |
| Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Institute for Clinical Social Work | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 55.94% (45.60% / 67.51%) |
518 (223 / 295) |
926 (489 / 437) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 36.06% where 97 students have transferred out from schools out of 269 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Monmouth College has the lowest transfer-out rate of 29.22%, while Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago has the highest rate of 100.00% (more students transferred out from the school).
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth College | 29.22% (33.87% / 24.37%) | 71 (42 / 29) | 243 (124 / 119) |
| North Park University | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Quincy University | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago | 100.00% (100.00% / 0.00%) | 26 (26 / 0) | 26 (26 / 0) |
| Institute for Clinical Social Work | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 36.06% (45.33% / 24.37%) | 97 (68 / 29) |
269 (150 / 119) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 73.75% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago has the most highest retention rate of 89%, while North Park University has the lowest rate of 62%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| Monmouth College | 74% | - |
| North Park University | 62% | - |
| Quincy University | 70% | - |
| Telshe Yeshiva-Chicago | 89% | - |
| Institute for Clinical Social Work | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Average | 73.75% | 0.00% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio