Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 790 with 753 female students and 37 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts has the most enrolled students of 164, while CALC Institute of Technology has the least number of students of 83 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts | 164 | 19 | 145 |
| CALC Institute of Technology | 83 | 10 | 73 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Peoria | 125 | 2 | 123 |
| Universal Spa Training Academy | 139 | 3 | 136 |
| Estelle Skin Care and Spa Institute | 141 | 1 | 140 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Elgin | 138 | 2 | 136 |
| Total | 790 | 37 | 753 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 790 with 753 female students and 37 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 164, while CALC Institute of Technology has the least number of undergraduate students of 83.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts | 164 | 19 | 145 |
| CALC Institute of Technology | 83 | 10 | 73 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Peoria | 125 | 2 | 123 |
| Universal Spa Training Academy | 139 | 3 | 136 |
| Estelle Skin Care and Spa Institute | 141 | 1 | 140 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Elgin | 138 | 2 | 136 |
| Total | 790 | 37 | 753 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 790 with 753 female students and 37 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts has the most enrolled graduate students of 164, while CALC Institute of Technology has the least number of graduate students of 83.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts | 164 | 19 | 145 |
| CALC Institute of Technology | 83 | 10 | 73 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Peoria | 125 | 2 | 123 |
| Universal Spa Training Academy | 139 | 3 | 136 |
| Estelle Skin Care and Spa Institute | 141 | 1 | 140 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Elgin | 138 | 2 | 136 |
| Total | 790 | 37 | 753 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts | University of Spa & Cosmetology Arts does not offer online courses. | |||||
| CALC Institute of Technology | CALC Institute of Technology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Peoria | Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Peoria does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Universal Spa Training Academy | Universal Spa Training Academy does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Estelle Skin Care and Spa Institute | Estelle Skin Care and Spa Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Elgin | Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Elgin does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio