Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. For state residents, the average COA is $19,838 when living on campus and $22,721 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $20,776 when living on campus and $23,659 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Central Louisiana Technical Community College | $4,098 | $4,363 | $1,220 | - | $12,992 |
| Bossier Parish Community College | $4,268 | $4,268 | $1,353 | - | $17,969 |
| Nunez Community College | $4,255 | $4,255 | $1,353 | - | $17,969 |
| Louisiana State University-Eunice | $4,802 | $10,166 | $1,300 | $14,256 | $17,966 |
| Northwest Louisiana Technical Community College | $4,109 | $4,109 | $1,300 | - | $17,969 |
| River Parishes Community College | $4,079 | $4,079 | $1,353 | - | $17,969 |
| Average | $4,269 | $5,207 | $1,313 | $14,256 | $17,139 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $4,269 for in-state students and $5,207 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 0.81% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Central Louisiana Technical Community College requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $3,600 and Louisiana State University-Eunice has the lowest tuition & fees of $2,868 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Central Louisiana Technical Community College | $4,098 | $4,098 | $4,098 | $4,363 |
| Bossier Parish Community College | $4,283 | $4,283 | $4,268 | $4,268 |
| Nunez Community College | $4,255 | $4,255 | $4,255 | $4,255 |
| Louisiana State University-Eunice | $4,802 | $10,166 | $4,802 | $10,166 |
| Northwest Louisiana Technical Community College | $4,109 | $4,109 | $4,109 | $4,109 |
| River Parishes Community College | $4,079 | $4,079 | $4,079 | $4,079 |
| Average | $4,271 | $5,165 | $4,269 | $5,207 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Central Louisiana Technical Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Bossier Parish Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Nunez Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Louisiana State University-Eunice | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Northwest Louisiana Technical Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| River Parishes Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $14,256 when a student lives on campus and $17,139 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Central Louisiana Technical Community College | - | - | $9,073 | $3,919 | $3,919 |
| Bossier Parish Community College | - | - | $11,802 | $6,167 | $6,167 |
| Nunez Community College | - | - | $11,802 | $6,167 | $6,167 |
| Louisiana State University-Eunice | $9,382 | $4,874 | $11,802 | $6,164 | $6,164 |
| Northwest Louisiana Technical Community College | - | - | $11,802 | $6,167 | $6,167 |
| River Parishes Community College | - | - | $11,802 | $6,167 | $6,167 |
| Average | $9,382 | $4,874 | $11,347 | $5,792 | $5,792 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio