Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,649 with 2,449 female students and 200 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington has the most enrolled students of 2,078, while VH Barber & Styling Academy has the least number of students of 27 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Career College | 256 | 65 | 191 |
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington | 2,078 | 61 | 2,017 |
| Stevensons Academy of Hair Design | 112 | 48 | 64 |
| Stage One-The Hair School | 66 | - | 66 |
| My Le's Beauty College | 110 | 9 | 101 |
| VH Barber & Styling Academy | 27 | 17 | 10 |
| Total | 2,649 | 200 | 2,449 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,649 with 2,449 female students and 200 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 2,078, while VH Barber & Styling Academy has the least number of undergraduate students of 27.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Career College | 256 | 65 | 191 |
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington | 2,078 | 61 | 2,017 |
| Stevensons Academy of Hair Design | 112 | 48 | 64 |
| Stage One-The Hair School | 66 | - | 66 |
| My Le's Beauty College | 110 | 9 | 101 |
| VH Barber & Styling Academy | 27 | 17 | 10 |
| Total | 2,649 | 200 | 2,449 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 2,649 with 2,449 female students and 200 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington has the most enrolled graduate students of 2,078, while VH Barber & Styling Academy has the least number of graduate students of 27.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Career College | 256 | 65 | 191 |
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington | 2,078 | 61 | 2,017 |
| Stevensons Academy of Hair Design | 112 | 48 | 64 |
| Stage One-The Hair School | 66 | - | 66 |
| My Le's Beauty College | 110 | 9 | 101 |
| VH Barber & Styling Academy | 27 | 17 | 10 |
| Total | 2,649 | 200 | 2,449 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Ayers Career College | Ayers Career College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington | Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Stevensons Academy of Hair Design | Stevensons Academy of Hair Design does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Stage One-The Hair School | Stage One-The Hair School does not offer online courses. | |||||
| My Le's Beauty College | My Le's Beauty College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| VH Barber & Styling Academy | VH Barber & Styling Academy does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio