Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 50.28% where 177 students out of 352 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, College of Saint Mary has the most highest graduation rate of 60.50%, while Bellevue University has the lowest rate of 33.33%.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue University | 33.33% (31.82% / 34.88%) | 29 (14 / 15) |
87 (44 / 43) |
| Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health | 56.76% (75.00% / 54.55%) | 21 (3 / 18) |
37 (4 / 33) |
| College of Saint Mary | 60.50% (0.00% / 60.50%) | 72 (0 / 72) |
119 (0 / 119) |
| York University | 50.46% (38.98% / 64.00%) | 55 (23 / 32) |
109 (59 / 50) |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Summit Christian College | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 50.28% (37.38% / 55.92%) |
177 (40 / 137) |
352 (107 / 245) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 27.84% where 98 students have transferred out from schools out of 352 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Bellevue University has the lowest transfer-out rate of 14.94%, while College of Saint Mary has the highest rate of 32.77% (more students transferred out from the school).
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue University | 14.94% (15.91% / 13.95%) | 13 (7 / 6) | 87 (44 / 43) |
| Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health | 32.43% (0.00% / 36.36%) | 12 (0 / 12) | 37 (4 / 33) |
| College of Saint Mary | 32.77% (0.00% / 32.77%) | 39 (0 / 39) | 119 (0 / 119) |
| York University | 31.19% (38.98% / 22.00%) | 34 (23 / 11) | 109 (59 / 50) |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Summit Christian College | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 27.84% (28.04% / 27.76%) | 98 (30 / 68) |
352 (107 / 245) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 78.60% for full-time students and 82.33% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Summit Christian College has the most highest retention rate of 100%, while Bellevue University has the lowest rate of 58%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| Bellevue University | 58% | 47% |
| Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health | 86% | 100% |
| College of Saint Mary | 80% | - |
| York University | 69% | 100% |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Summit Christian College | 100% | - |
| Average | 78.60% | 82.33% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio