Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 51.40% where 403 students out of 784 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Concordia University-Nebraska has the most highest graduation rate of 64.89%, while Bellevue University has the lowest rate of 33.33%.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue University | 33.33% (31.82% / 34.88%) | 29 (14 / 15) |
87 (44 / 43) |
| Clarkson College | 36.36% (0.00% / 44.44%) | 4 (0 / 4) |
11 (2 / 9) |
| Concordia University-Nebraska | 64.89% (58.76% / 70.95%) | 231 (104 / 127) |
356 (177 / 179) |
| Midland University | 42.12% (38.97% / 46.67%) | 139 (76 / 63) |
330 (195 / 135) |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Life Chiropractic College West - Bellevue University | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 51.40% (46.41% / 57.10%) |
403 (194 / 209) |
784 (418 / 366) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 33.18% where 142 students have transferred out from schools out of 428 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Bellevue University has the lowest transfer-out rate of 14.94%, while Clarkson College has the highest rate of 54.55% (more students transferred out from the school).
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue University | 14.94% (15.91% / 13.95%) | 13 (7 / 6) | 87 (44 / 43) |
| Clarkson College | 54.55% (100.00% / 44.44%) | 6 (2 / 4) | 11 (2 / 9) |
| Concordia University-Nebraska | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Midland University | 37.27% (36.92% / 37.78%) | 123 (72 / 51) | 330 (195 / 135) |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Life Chiropractic College West - Bellevue University | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 33.18% (33.61% / 32.62%) | 142 (81 / 61) |
428 (241 / 187) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 67.00% for full-time students and 54.50% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Concordia University-Nebraska has the most highest retention rate of 80%, while Bellevue University has the lowest rate of 58%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| Bellevue University | 58% | 47% |
| Clarkson College | 61% | 62% |
| Concordia University-Nebraska | 80% | - |
| Midland University | 69% | - |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Life Chiropractic College West - Bellevue University | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Average | 67.00% | 54.50% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio