Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 64.03% where 235 students out of 367 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Concordia University-Nebraska has the most highest graduation rate of 64.89%, while Clarkson College has the lowest rate of 36.36%.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson College | 36.36% (0.00% / 44.44%) | 4 (0 / 4) |
11 (2 / 9) |
| Concordia University-Nebraska | 64.89% (58.76% / 70.95%) | 231 (104 / 127) |
356 (177 / 179) |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Nebraska Christian College of Hope International University | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Summit Christian College | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Life Chiropractic College West - Bellevue University | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 64.03% (58.10% / 69.68%) |
235 (104 / 131) |
367 (179 / 188) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 54.55% where 6 students have transferred out from schools out of 11 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson College | 54.55% (100.00% / 44.44%) | 6 (2 / 4) | 11 (2 / 9) |
| Concordia University-Nebraska | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Nebraska Christian College of Hope International University | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Summit Christian College | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Life Chiropractic College West - Bellevue University | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 54.55% (100.00% / 44.44%) | 6 (2 / 4) |
11 (2 / 9) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 80.33% for full-time students and 62.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Summit Christian College has the most highest retention rate of 100%, while Clarkson College has the lowest rate of 61%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson College | 61% | 62% | |
| Concordia University-Nebraska | 80% | - | |
| CHI Health School of Radiologic Technology | No retention information available at the school. | ||
| Nebraska Christian College of Hope International University | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Summit Christian College | 100% | - | |
| Life Chiropractic College West - Bellevue University | No retention information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 80.33% | 62.00% | |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio