Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,180 with 1,063 female students and 1,117 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Las Vegas has the most enrolled students of 855, while L Makeup Institute has the least number of students of 73 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Hair Design-Las Vegas | 183 | 16 | 167 |
| Advanced Training Institute | 605 | 566 | 39 |
| L Makeup Institute | 73 | 12 | 61 |
| Sierra Academy of Style | 160 | 6 | 154 |
| United Education Institute-Las Vegas | 855 | 499 | 356 |
| Avalon Institute-Las Vegas | 304 | 18 | 286 |
| Total | 2,180 | 1,117 | 1,063 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,180 with 1,063 female students and 1,117 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Las Vegas has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 855, while L Makeup Institute has the least number of undergraduate students of 73.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Hair Design-Las Vegas | 183 | 16 | 167 |
| Advanced Training Institute | 605 | 566 | 39 |
| L Makeup Institute | 73 | 12 | 61 |
| Sierra Academy of Style | 160 | 6 | 154 |
| United Education Institute-Las Vegas | 855 | 499 | 356 |
| Avalon Institute-Las Vegas | 304 | 18 | 286 |
| Total | 2,180 | 1,117 | 1,063 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 2,180 with 1,063 female students and 1,117 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Las Vegas has the most enrolled graduate students of 855, while L Makeup Institute has the least number of graduate students of 73.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Hair Design-Las Vegas | 183 | 16 | 167 |
| Advanced Training Institute | 605 | 566 | 39 |
| L Makeup Institute | 73 | 12 | 61 |
| Sierra Academy of Style | 160 | 6 | 154 |
| United Education Institute-Las Vegas | 855 | 499 | 356 |
| Avalon Institute-Las Vegas | 304 | 18 | 286 |
| Total | 2,180 | 1,117 | 1,063 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Academy of Hair Design-Las Vegas | Academy of Hair Design-Las Vegas does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Advanced Training Institute | Advanced Training Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| L Makeup Institute | L Makeup Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Sierra Academy of Style | Sierra Academy of Style does not offer online courses. | |||||
| United Education Institute-Las Vegas | United Education Institute-Las Vegas does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Avalon Institute-Las Vegas | Avalon Institute-Las Vegas does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio