Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 39.58% where 171 students out of 432 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel has the most highest graduation rate of 91.30%, while Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch has the lowest rate of 5.56%.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield College | 38.11% (30.61% / 42.62%) | 149 (45 / 104) |
391 (147 / 244) |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | 5.56% (5.56% / 0.00%) | 1 (1 / 0) |
18 (18 / 0) |
| Yeshivas Emek Hatorah | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | 91.30% (91.30% / 0.00%) | 21 (21 / 0) |
23 (23 / 0) |
| Beth Medrash Govoha | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Monmouth University - Monmouth Park Corporate Center | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 39.58% (35.64% / 42.62%) |
171 (67 / 104) |
432 (188 / 244) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 36.90% where 169 students have transferred out from schools out of 458 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel has the lowest transfer-out rate of 8.70%, while Yeshivas Emek Hatorah has the highest rate of 100.00% (more students transferred out from the school).
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield College | 31.71% (28.57% / 33.61%) | 124 (42 / 82) | 391 (147 / 244) |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | 94.44% (94.44% / 0.00%) | 17 (17 / 0) | 18 (18 / 0) |
| Yeshivas Emek Hatorah | 100.00% (100.00% / 0.00%) | 26 (26 / 0) | 26 (26 / 0) |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | 8.70% (8.70% / 0.00%) | 2 (2 / 0) | 23 (23 / 0) |
| Beth Medrash Govoha | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Monmouth University - Monmouth Park Corporate Center | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 36.90% (40.65% / 33.61%) | 169 (87 / 82) |
458 (214 / 244) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 83.75% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshivas Emek Hatorah has the most highest retention rate of 97%, while Bloomfield College has the lowest rate of 59%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield College | 59% | - |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | 84% | - |
| Yeshivas Emek Hatorah | 97% | - |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | 95% | - |
| Beth Medrash Govoha | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Monmouth University - Monmouth Park Corporate Center | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Average | 83.75% | 0.00% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio