Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $38,277 when living on campus and $44,363 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Monmouth University | $46,552 | $1,000 | $22,258 | $20,304 | |
| Rabbinical College of America | $10,650 | $200 | $8,836 | $17,012 | |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | $63,462 | $1,200 | $20,174 | $20,524 | |
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | $11,450 | $200 | $9,536 | $17,012 | |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | $10,350 | $200 | $6,776 | $17,012 | |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | $10,480 | $200 | $6,136 | - | |
| Average | $25,491 | $500 | $12,286 | $18,373 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $25,491 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 1.66% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Stevens Institute of Technology requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $61,028 and Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch has the lowest tuition & fees of $10,180 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Monmouth University | $44,850 | $46,552 | ||
| Rabbinical College of America | $13,000 | $10,650 | ||
| Stevens Institute of Technology | $60,952 | $63,462 | ||
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | $11,450 | $11,450 | ||
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | $10,350 | $10,350 | ||
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | $9,850 | $10,480 | ||
| Average | $25,075 | $25,491 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $27,354 for all students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are decreased by -1.15% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Stevens Institute of Technology requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $42,828 and Rabbinical College of America has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $10,650.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Monmouth University | $27,032 | $26,918 | ||
| Rabbinical College of America | $13,000 | $10,650 | ||
| Stevens Institute of Technology | $42,988 | $44,494 | ||
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $27,673 | $27,354 | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $12,286 when a student lives on campus and $18,373 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Monmouth University | $17,698 | $4,560 | $15,744 | $4,560 | $4,560 |
| Rabbinical College of America | $4,700 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | $19,124 | $1,050 | $19,124 | $1,400 | $1,550 |
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok | $5,400 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | $2,640 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch | $2,000 | $4,136 | - | - | - |
| Average | $8,594 | $3,692 | $14,289 | $4,084 | $4,114 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio