Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 5,905 with 3,603 female students and 2,302 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, La Salle University has the most enrolled students of 3,153, while St Bonaventure University has the least number of students of 2,752 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Bonaventure University | 2,752 | 1,290 | 1,462 |
| La Salle University | 3,153 | 1,012 | 2,141 |
| Total | 5,905 | 2,302 | 3,603 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 4,122 with 2,349 female students and 1,773 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, La Salle University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 2,080, while St Bonaventure University has the least number of undergraduate students of 2,042.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Bonaventure University | 2,042 | 1,066 | 976 |
| La Salle University | 2,080 | 707 | 1,373 |
| Total | 4,122 | 1,773 | 2,349 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,783 with 1,254 female students and 529 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, La Salle University has the most enrolled graduate students of 1,073, while St Bonaventure University has the least number of graduate students of 710.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Bonaventure University | 710 | 224 | 486 |
| La Salle University | 1,073 | 305 | 768 |
| Total | 1,783 | 529 | 1,254 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 4,122 students, 100 students (2.43%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 697 students (16.91%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 1,783 students, 1,102 students (61.81%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 192 students (10.77%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| St Bonaventure University | 2,042 | 2 (0.10%) |
348 (17.04%) | 710 | 551 (77.61%) |
52 (7.32%) |
| La Salle University | 2,080 | 98 (4.71%) |
349 (16.78%) | 1,073 | 551 (51.35%) |
140 (13.05%) |
| Average | 4,122 | 100 (2.43%) |
697 (16.91%) |
1,783 | 1,102 (61.81%) |
192 (10.77%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio