Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 87.06% where 1,036 students out of 1,190 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States Military Academy | 87.06% (86.66% / 88.34%) | 1,036 (786 / 250) |
1,190 (907 / 283) |
| Fashion Institute of Technology | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 87.06% (86.66% / 88.34%) |
1,036 (786 / 250) |
1,190 (907 / 283) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
No information available for the schools.
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States Military Academy | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Fashion Institute of Technology | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 0.00% (0.00% / 0.00%) | 0 (0 / 0) |
0 (0 / 0) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 93.00% for full-time students and 65.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United States Military Academy has the most highest retention rate of 95%, while Fashion Institute of Technology has the lowest rate of 91%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| United States Military Academy | 95% | - |
| Fashion Institute of Technology | 91% | 65% |
| Average | 93.00% | 65.00% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio