Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 32.35% where 77 students out of 238 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami University-Middletown | 32.35% (34.48% / 30.33%) | 77 (40 / 37) |
238 (116 / 122) |
| Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 32.35% (34.48% / 30.33%) |
77 (40 / 37) |
238 (116 / 122) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 27.73% where 66 students have transferred out from schools out of 238 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami University-Middletown | 27.73% (18.97% / 36.07%) | 66 (22 / 44) | 238 (116 / 122) |
| Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 27.73% (18.97% / 36.07%) | 66 (22 / 44) |
238 (116 / 122) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 67.00% for full-time students and 31.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| Miami University-Middletown | 67% | 31% |
| Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management | No retention information available at the school. | |
| Average | 67.00% | 31.00% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio