univstats

Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management vs. Ohio State University-Lima Campus

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 22.71% where 82 students out of 361 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Ohio State University-Lima Campus
22.71%
(14.74% / 31.58%)
82
(28 / 54)
361
(190 / 171)
Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
No completers information available at the school.
Average22.71%
(14.74% / 31.58%)
82
(28 / 54)
361
(190 / 171)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 51.25% where 185 students have transferred out from schools out of 361 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Ohio State University-Lima Campus
51.25%
(57.37% / 44.44%)
185
(109 / 76)
361
(190 / 171)
Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Average51.25%
(57.37% / 44.44%)
185
(109 / 76)
361
(190 / 171)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 42.00% for full-time students and 33.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Ohio State University-Lima Campus
42%33%
Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
No retention information available at the school.
Average42.00% 33.00%