univstats

Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management vs. Ohio University-Chillicothe Campus

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 15.14% where 33 students out of 218 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Ohio University-Chillicothe Campus
15.14%
(11.76% / 16.67%)
33
(8 / 25)
218
(68 / 150)
Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
No completers information available at the school.
Average15.14%
(11.76% / 16.67%)
33
(8 / 25)
218
(68 / 150)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 16.51% where 36 students have transferred out from schools out of 218 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Ohio University-Chillicothe Campus
16.51%
(19.12% / 15.33%)
36
(13 / 23)
218
(68 / 150)
Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Average16.51%
(19.12% / 15.33%)
36
(13 / 23)
218
(68 / 150)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 67.00% for full-time students and 50.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Ohio University-Chillicothe Campus
67%50%
Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & Management
No retention information available at the school.
Average67.00% 50.00%