Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 68.11% where 252 students out of 370 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzing University-Akron | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Mount Vernon Nazarene University | 68.11% (68.53% / 67.84%) | 252 (98 / 154) |
370 (143 / 227) |
| Tri-State Bible College | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Trinity Lutheran Seminary | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | ||
| Winebrenner Theological Seminary | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Herzing University-Toledo | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Average | 68.11% (68.53% / 67.84%) |
252 (98 / 154) |
370 (143 / 227) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
No information available for the schools.
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzing University-Akron | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Mount Vernon Nazarene University | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Tri-State Bible College | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Trinity Lutheran Seminary | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | ||
| Winebrenner Theological Seminary | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Herzing University-Toledo | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Average | 0.00% (0.00% / 0.00%) | 0 (0 / 0) |
0 (0 / 0) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 52.00% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Mount Vernon Nazarene University has the most highest retention rate of 79%, while Herzing University-Akron has the lowest rate of 25%.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzing University-Akron | 25% | - | |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene University | 79% | - | |
| Tri-State Bible College | No retention information available at the school. | ||
| Trinity Lutheran Seminary | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | ||
| Winebrenner Theological Seminary | No retention information available at the school. | ||
| Herzing University-Toledo | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Average | 52.00% | 0.00% | |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio