Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 72.29% where 574 students out of 794 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Tulsa | 72.29% (69.70% / 75.34%) | 574 (299 / 275) |
794 (429 / 365) |
| Family of Faith Christian University | No completers information available at the school. | ||
| Average | 72.29% (69.70% / 75.34%) |
574 (299 / 275) |
794 (429 / 365) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
No information available for the schools.
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Tulsa | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Family of Faith Christian University | No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out. | ||
| Average | 0.00% (0.00% / 0.00%) | 0 (0 / 0) |
0 (0 / 0) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 92.00% for full-time students and 52.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time |
|---|---|---|
| University of Tulsa | 92% | 71% |
| Family of Faith Christian University | - | 33% |
| Average | 92.00% | 52.00% |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio