Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,300 with 535 female students and 765 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center has the most enrolled students of 558, while High Plains Technology Center has the least number of students of 322 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Plains Technology Center | 322 | 190 | 132 |
| Pioneer Technology Center | 420 | 212 | 208 |
| Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center | 558 | 363 | 195 |
| Kiamichi Technology Center-Stigler | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Northeast Technology Center-Afton | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Indian Capital Technology Center, School District Number 4 - Coweta | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,300 | 765 | 535 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,300 with 535 female students and 765 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 558, while High Plains Technology Center has the least number of undergraduate students of 322.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Plains Technology Center | 322 | 190 | 132 |
| Pioneer Technology Center | 420 | 212 | 208 |
| Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center | 558 | 363 | 195 |
| Kiamichi Technology Center-Stigler | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Northeast Technology Center-Afton | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Indian Capital Technology Center, School District Number 4 - Coweta | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,300 | 765 | 535 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiamichi Technology Center-Stigler | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Northeast Technology Center-Afton | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Indian Capital Technology Center, School District Number 4 - Coweta | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| High Plains Technology Center | High Plains Technology Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Pioneer Technology Center | Pioneer Technology Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Indian Capital Technology Center, School District Number 4 - Coweta | Indian Capital Technology Center, School District Number 4 - Coweta does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center | Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio