Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 804 with 666 female students and 138 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Moore College of Art and Design has the most enrolled students of 549, while Bryn Athyn College of the New Church has the least number of students of 255 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Athyn College of the New Church | 255 | 136 | 119 |
| Moore College of Art and Design | 549 | 2 | 547 |
| Total | 804 | 138 | 666 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 780 with 651 female students and 129 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Moore College of Art and Design has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 535, while Bryn Athyn College of the New Church has the least number of undergraduate students of 245.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Athyn College of the New Church | 245 | 129 | 116 |
| Moore College of Art and Design | 535 | - | 535 |
| Total | 780 | 129 | 651 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 24 with 15 female students and 9 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Moore College of Art and Design has the most enrolled graduate students of 14, while Bryn Athyn College of the New Church has the least number of graduate students of 10.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Athyn College of the New Church | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| Moore College of Art and Design | 14 | 2 | 12 |
| Total | 24 | 9 | 15 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 780 students, 2 students (0.26%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 239 students (30.64%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 24 students, 8 students (33.33%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 8 students (33.33%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Bryn Athyn College of the New Church | 245 | - | - | 10 | 4 (40.00%) |
- |
| Moore College of Art and Design | 535 | 2 (0.37%) |
239 (44.67%) | 14 | 4 (28.57%) |
8 (57.14%) |
| Average | 780 | 2 (0.26%) |
239 (30.64%) |
24 | 8 (33.33%) |
8 (33.33%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio